OUR STORIES

Telling stories is a revolutionary act



Our Children : Presently see how they stand

Each year our children keep doing better and better in the academic fields and reaching for the stars. Here's how they stand.

SNo. House No. Name of the child Place of work Designation
1 1 Shabbir Ali ITC Grand Maratha Trainee
2 1 Sandeep Kamble Theem College,Boisar Student BE(TE Comp.)
3 1 Ganesh Singh Costa Campus(U.K) Galley
4 2 Gopal Loknath SEEPZ Housekeeping
5 2 Praful Gaikwad Renaissance Apprentice
6 2 Pradeep Mishra ICICI Associate
7 2 Stephen Fernandes Taj Stats F & B
8 2 Sunil Singh Bless Filma & PR Office Assistant
9 2 Subhash Bose Taj Lands End Apprentice
10 2 Rakesh Singh L & T Helper
11 3 Sanjay Singh TCS Business Associate
12 3 Prushuram Shankar Tata Motors Mechanic
13 3 Nixon Pawar Pure De Jewels Office Assistant
14 4 Vijay Marathe Schindler Pvt. Ltd. Apprentice
15 4 Badal Allahrakha St. Xavier's College S.Y.B.Com
16 4 Deepak Zade TCS Business Associate
17 4 Jagdish Pilase Royal Are Electrodes Ltd. Welder
18 4 Mahesh Tudu Sodexo Kitchen Assistant
19 5 Raju Dangle Electrobites Technician
20 5 Nandakumar Yadav CRP Technologies
21 5 Swapnil Dive Taj Lands End Steward
22 5 Ganesh Chavan Svenska Chef
23 6 Billu Yadav SHARE Apprentice
24 6 Jai Ramesh Pluto Pet Clinic Helper
25 6 Pappu Kohli Mahendra & Mahendra Mechanic
26 6 Jaggu Jadhav SHARE Apprentice
27 6 Sunil Kurup Godrej & Boyce Helper
28 7 Sachin Div Godrej & Boyce Helper
29 11 Lahu Pawar Taj Lands End Apprentice
30 11 Rakesh Munniswamy Angel Chemist Delievery Boy
31 11 Badshah Hussain Vinayalaya Kitchen Assistant
32 12 Anselm D'souza Andheri Electrician cum Mechanic
33 12 Ajay Vairat Hyper City Sales Person
34 12 Datta Vairat Mahendra & Mahendra Mechanic
35 12 Kishan Kejriwal Andheri Personal Driver
36 10 Jyoti Indulkar AOP Group Content Writer
37 10 Awani Nandargi Admission Education Content Writer
38 10 Nathline D'souza Shardashram Diploma in Animation-III
39 10 Nathline D'souza Shardashram Diploma in Animation-III
40 10 Mary Kutty Annie Industries Office Assistant
41 10 Renuka Kottar Quailables Garment Computer Operater
42 10 Sangeeta Arole Beauty Parlour Beautician
43 8 Srekha Uttam Noor Nursing Home Nurse's Aid
44 8 Laxmi Gupta Margaret Beauty Parlour Beautician
45 8 Anu PAl Kandivali SYBA & ECCED
46 8 Maria Marcello Divine Child Fashion Designer
47 8 Baby Madar St. Luke's Hospital Nursing
48 8 Gaura Dhotre St. Luke's Hospital Nursing
49 9 Indrayami Kamble Global Model Photo Shop Lifting Photos
50 9 Sangeeta Gawali Shardashram Diploma in Animation-I
51 9 Heena Shaikh Vivekanand D.E.V.E-I
52 15 Asma Khan Holy Spirit Hospital Nursing
53 15 Aaisha Tamang S.N.D.T B.Sc. in Clinical Lab
54 15 Maria Kamble Yojna College, Borivali Medical Lab Tech
55 15 Kiran Burma Nirmala Niketan BSW II